Teams Overview

Ballinteer St Johns Games Structure 2010

The club has 58 teams – 11 Adult, 19 to Minor, 28 Juvenile. The teams are organised as follows. Click on the link to the left to find out more about individual groups.

 


 


{tab=Juvenile Games and Coaching}

 
 Alan Redden
U9 to U12
Football
 
 
Alan
Garvin
U9 to U12
Hurling
 
 
Enda O’Dwyer
U13 to Minor Football
 
 
Eamonn
Naughton
U13 to Minor Hurling
 
 
Shane Casserly
Juvenile Ladies Football
 
 
Dermot
McMahon
 
 
 
John Meagher
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nursery Mentors
Team Mentors
Team Mentors
Team Mentors
Team Mentors
Team Mentors
Team Mentors
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Years
 
2005
2006
2007
2008
Teams
 
U12 x 2
U11 x 3
U10 x 5
U9 x 3
Teams
 
U12 x2
U11 x3
U10 x 4
U9 x 3
Teams
 
Minor
U16
U15
U14x2
U13x2
Teams
 
Minor
U16
U15
U14
U13x2
Teams
 
U16
U15
U14
U13
U12
U11
U10 x 2
Nursery
Teams
 
U16
U15
U14
U13x2
U12x2
U11
U10x2
U9x2
U8x2
Nursery

 

{tab=Adult Games and Coaching}

{/tabs}

 


 

 

 

Juvenile Camogie

Juvenile Camogie News
Noticeboards
General Information

 

Co-Ordinator Manager Name   Mobile Number  
U8-U13 John Meagher   087-2970812  
U14 – U16 Philip Browne   086-6182040  
Team Manager    Mobile  
U8 Liam O’Baoighill   087-8182364  

U9

Jim Holland   087-2304004  
U10

Sue McDonnell

  086-3219377  
U11  Bill Hayden   087-6487110  
U12  Bill Hayden   087-6487110  
U13A John Meagher   087-2970812  
U13B Máire Ní Chiosain   087-9231993  
U14 Declan White   086-3519441  
U15 Peter O’Shea   087-2344327  
  Dermot Quinn   086-8077741  
U16 Philip Browne   086-6182040  

 

 

 

Juvenile Ladies Football

Juvenile Ladies Football Information

 

 

Team Manager Name Home Phone Mobile Number  
         
Co-ordinator Dermot Mc Mahon 4945490 085-1534939  
         
Under 9 Darina Casey      
  Gary Brady      
  Gabrielle Byrne       
Under 10 Helena Fahey       
  Vera Marron (Biziyaremye)      
Under 11 Sinead Bennett       
  Kevin Carey      
  Una Carey      
  Caroline O Brien      
  Sue McDonagh      
Under 13 Denise Lannigan      
  Peter Smith      
Under 14 Aine O’ Reilly      
  Elizabeth Keegan      
  Anne Francis Hynes      
Under 15 Aisling Moody      
  Peter Rahill      
Under 16 Frank Sullivan      
  Fintan O’Curry      
  Ciaran McMahon      
  Clare Egan      

U13 to Minor Hurling

U13 to Minor Hurling Information

 

 

Team Manager   Mobile  Email Address
         
Co-ordinator Shane Casserly   086-6039125 shanecasserly@hotmail.com
         
U13 A Aidan Barry      
         
U13 B Rob Lanigan      
         
U14 Michael Rafter   087-2365508  
         
U15  Shane Casserly   086-6039125  
         
U16 Pat Meegan   087-9680398  
         
Minor  Brian Sutton   086-8282414   
         
         

 

U13 to Minor Football

U13 to Minor Football Information

 

 

Team Manager Name Home Phone Mobile Number  
         
Co-ordinator Eamon Naugton 2951310 085-1744649  
         
Under 13 Pat Ball      
  Conor O’ Reilly      
  Padraic O’ Suillivan      
Under 14 A  Paul Nolan      
  Ultan Mac Gabhann      
  Tom Piggott      
  Aodan Larkin      
Under 14 B Philip Fitzpatrick      
  Eric O’ Connor      
  Paeder O’ Shea      
  Michael Woulfe      
Under 15 Eamon Naugton      
  Mick Davis      
  Louis Gunnigan      
  Enda Cunnane      
Under 16 A Noel Corcoran      
  Dave Conway      
  Peter McDonnell      
  Martin Mc Cann      
  Keith O’ Malley      
Under 16 B Liam Fahy      
  Paul Rogers      
  Jim Fitzgerald      
  Eoin Ronayne      
Minor A Kieran Duffy      
  Fintan O Curry      
  John Dunphy      
  Chris Whelan      
Minor B Frankie Ward      
  Pearse Corcoran      
  Eddie Byrne      

U9 to U12 Hurling

U9 to U12 Hurling Information

 

 

Team Manager Name Home Phone Mobile Number  
         
Co-ordinator Shane Casserly 4951079 086-6039125  
         
Under 9 Andriu O h’Either      
  Martin Tully      
  Shane Casserly      
  Matt Broe      
Under 10 Aidan Barry      
  Padraic Kennedy      
  Alan Garvin      
  Archie McEvoy      
  Jim Lynch      
  Niall Callanan      
  Paul Coghlan      
  John Dunnion      
  Eoin Ronayne      
Under 11 Michael Rafter      
  Eamon Towell      
  Gerry Watchorn      
  Ken Sheehan      
Under 12 Shane Casserly      
  Eoin Ronayne      
  Niall Joye      
  Michael Rafter      

U9 to U12 Football

U9 to U12 Football Information

 

 

Team Manager Name Home Phone Mobile Number  
         
Co-ordinator Alan Garvin   086-8505945  

 

       
Under 9
Bill O’Shea
Ray Brennan
Pat White
Brian Cullen
Darren Chambers
Mick Fleming
Rodney Joyce
Damian Byrne
Tom Leonard
Tom Lane
Niall Callanan
     
Under 10
Jim Whelan
Aindriu OhEither
Martin Tully
Shane Casserly
Eric Graham
Matt Broe
Bernard Bradley
     
Under 11  

Alan Garvin
Aidan Barry
Paraic Kennedy
Paul Coghlan
Aidan Culhane
Andy Miller
Niall Callanan
Tom Byrne
Robert Lanigan
Jim Lynch
Archie McEvoy
John Dunnion
Frank Sweeney
Eoin Ronayne
     
Under 12
Mike Casey
Ken Sheehan
Michael Rafter
Sean McDaid
Robert Nally
Brendan McLoughlin
Paul Smith
Eamon Towell
Gerry Wathchorn
Shane Duffy
     

 

 

 

Nursery 2003,2004,2005

Nursery News
Noticeboards
General Information

 

Nursery Co-ordinators and Mentors

Overall Football and Hurling co-ordinator: Padraic Kennedy – 087 2373211

Overall Lades Football co-ordinator: Dermot McMahon – 085-1534939

Overall Camogie co-ordinator: Bill Hayden – 087 6487110

 

Boys  Football and Hurling
{tab=2003 }

 Football and Hurling Mentors

Chris Grady

Gary Moran
Brian Pairceir
Sean O Donovan

Donal Kellegher
Larry Deignan
Dominic Bonner
Warren Buckley

{tab=2002}

Football Mentors

Ray Brennan
Pat White
Damien Byrne
Sean Browne

Hurling Mentors

Niall O’ Gorman
Bill O’ Shea
{/tabs}

Ladies Football

{tab=Nursery}

Fintan O Curry
Rachael Fitzsimons
Laura M cMahon
Caroline O Brien
Shauna Garvin
Orlagh Nolan     

{tab=2004}

Hugh O Neill

Clodagh Mulholland

{tab=2003}

Liam Mc Cambridge
Sue Mc Donnell
Seamus Fitzgerald
Angela Dunne

{tab=2002 }

Leo Mulholland
Nuala Weber

{/tabs}